2013 Derby Results.pdf

 

2013 Derby Championship

 

United Beagle Gundog Federation

 

 

Grand Final Winner & Grand Final Runner-Up
Jackye Sawyer w/ Rapid Run Lil Ludacris
Mike Manning w/ Jack Creek Barney

 

 

15" Male Field 1st Place
Stephen Smith, Terry Jones, Mike Manning & Johnny Britt w/ Jack Creek Barney

 

UBGF 15" Males Field

15" Male Field


Mike Manning w/ Jack Creek Barney


Jackye Sawyer w/ Rapid Run Lil Ludacris


Brian Lawrence w/ Quik Chek Got Wow


Brian Jenks, Judge


Jason Howdershelt & Jimmy Walker

w/ Talley Farms Up In Smoke


Ricky Barnes w/ Barnes' Make'em Black Out


Terry Brown, Judge


Not shown: Marvin Barry, Marshal

15" Male Show 1st Place
Richard Miller, Judge
Dennis Goforth, Jr. w/ Long Creek Brownie

 

 

UBGF 15" Males Show

 

 

 

15" Male Show


Richard Miller, Judge


Dennis Goforth, Jr. w/ Long Creek Brownie


John Phillips w/ Water Valley Blue Rufus


Jimmy Walker & Jason Howdershelt

w/ Clear Creek Mr. Buckwheat


Rick McDonald w/ Willie's Hi Gear Big Jake


Fred & Debbie Scheetz w/ Russell Creek Big Gunny

13" Male Field 1st Place
Jason & Noah Taylor, Richard Sawyer w/ Rapid Run Lil Bring the Funk Jack
Frank Thomas, Judge
Chad Stroupe, Judge
Wesley Stroupe, Marshal
 

UBGF 13" Males Field

 

13" Male Field


Jason & Noah Taylor


Frank Thomas, Judge


Richard Sawyer w/ Rapid Run Lil Bring the Funk Jack


Travis Still & Allen Smith w/ Still's Wipeout Smack Down


Joe & Tim Kasmarzik

w/ Yellow Rock Outlaw Josie Wales


Brandon Matney w/ Holston Valley Big Time Duke


Chad Stroupe, Judge


Zach Hoehn w/ Rapid Run Lil Body Snatcher


Wesley Stroupe, Marshal

13" Male Show 1st Place
Richard Miller, Judge
Ned & Gayle Russell w/ Cedar Ridge Mtn Ck Dark Fred

 

 

UBGF 13" Males Show

 

 

13" Male Show

 

Richard Miller, Judge


Ned Russell w/ Cedar Ridge Mtn Ck Dark Fred


Victor Lacks w/ Redd's Pour-It-On Snake Bite


Tim Kasmarzik w/ Yellow Rock Outlaw Josie Wales


Zach Hoehn w/ Bud's Little Brown Silk


Dennis Baxter w/Fox Creek Little Wally

15" Female Field First Place
Tim Kasmarzik, Judge
Allen Smith & Travis Still w/ S+S Wipeout Rain Maker Booty Shaker
Chad Mullinex, Judge

Travis Byers, Marshall
 

UBGF 15" Females Field

15" Female Field


Allen Smith & Travis Still /

S+S Wipeout Rainmaker Booty Shaker


Nicky Pinson w/ NSPC Hard Rock Silver Star

 

Tim Kasmarzik, Judge


Fred Edwards w/ D&H's Country Catalina


Chad Mullinex, Judge


Brad Ebling & Buzzy Bunch

w/Katdaddy's Honey Boo Boo


Travis Byers, Marshall


James Williams & Daniel Chapman

w/ Mill Hill's Betting on Angie

15" Female Show 1st Place
Richard Miller, Judge
Mike Mooney w/ Serenity

 

 

UBGF 15" Females Show

 

 

 

15" Female Show


Richard Miller, Judge


Mike Mooney w/ Serenity


Brian Jenks w/ Red Hill's White Stripe


Stan Holder w/ Stan's Molly


Rita Butler w/ Choptalk Yeller Beast


Dale Matlock & Gary Brown w/

Browns LA Marilyn Monroe

13" Female Field 1st Place
Joe Hodges, Judge
Alan Morris & Richard Sawyer w/Rapid Run Lil' Lemon Drop
David Knolton, Judge
 

 

UBGF 13" Females Field

 

 

 

13" Females Field


Alan Morris & Richard Sawyer w/Rapid Run Lil' Lemon Drop


David Knolton, Judge


Tony Waters w/Waters Run Chasing Windprints


David Cook w/ Waters Run Lil' Southern Connector


Dan Amorine, Zach Hoehn & Dale Hudman w/D abd D's Eye Candy


Justin Phillips & Hunter Poole w/ Soapstone Queen


Joe Hodges, Judge


Not shown: Dan Amorine, Marshal

13" Female Show 1st Place
Richard Miller, Judge
Gene Garner w/ Garner's Angel
 

 

UBGF 13" Females Show

 

 

 

13" Females Show


Richard Miller, Judge


Gene Garner w/ Garner's Angel


Victor Lacks w/ Cottontail Pour It On

Run-n-Gun Checkers


Seth Markwell w/ Primetime Lexie


Marvin Berry w/ Perline Lil Miss Molly


Billy Vaughn & Russ Phillips w/ Sure Shot Betty Bop

 

Copyright ubgf.org 2009

Website Design ~ BevAnn Web Designz

Beverly Nelson