UBGF All-Age National Results
Year/Entries Class Hounds Name - Field Owner Hounds Name - Show Owner Grand Final Winner Grand Final Runner-up
1977 13" Female Taylor's Miss Winkie Cecil Tayler        
36 Starters 15" Female Triple T Debbie Lawrence Jackson        
  13" Male N/A withheld          
  15" Male Jim's Mike III Bruce Finely        
1978 13" Female Upper Cumberland Betty Bill Hill        
  15" Female Nagleville Jeanne George Breistein        
  13" Male Jerry's Pik-A-Pair Jack Oliver J Rains        
  15" Male Golden Creek Limbo Donald Pryor        
1979 13" Female Bell Ridge's Little Tyndiee Gary Hammonds        
90 Starters 15" Female Bluerock Yankee Clipper Carl H Bulger        
  13" Male Jerry's Pik-A-Pair Jack Oliver J Rains        
  15" Male Beltz's Friday Joe Kevin Beltz        
1980 13" Female Blue Moon Christy Jackie Bell        
87 Starters 15" Female Beam's Betty James Beam        
  13" Male Progno's Trump Mike Progno        
  15" Male Power Trial Pokey Jack Drexel        
1981 13" Female Blue K Black Robert Karlas Sheltons Den Rod Pebbles Herman Prykosz    
  15" Female Jackie's Jacqueline Suzanne Steve & Jackie Bell Briar Patch Tuscarora Sue Herman Prykosz    
  13" Male Litwillers Shorty Mike Cletus Show Brads Mountaineer Joe Mason Toungett    
  15" Male Bluerock Hobo Doug Higgerson Win-Line Duke Norm Recla    
1982 13" Female Cindy's Little Candy Kath Caraway Brads Little Suzzie Mason Toungett    
175 Starters 15" Female Briar Patch Tuscarora Sue Herman Prykosz Taylors Miss Candy Annamarie Tayler    
  13" Male Patchel Run Pepper Robert Guth Pletz's Joshua Richard Pletz    
  15" Male Mountain Run Digger Billy R Johnson Echo Valley Buddy Ronald Gandy    
1983 13" Female Point Brownie Delbert Bennett Perks & Kiddys Kate Ron & Marilyn Kiddy    
181 Starters 15" Female Cowee Creek Cissy Larry McConnell Briar Patch Tuscarora Sue Herman Prykosz    
  13" Male Pressley's Short Pacer Mike Pressley Scotts Sureline Bob Fred Gabbard    
  15" Male Echo Vally Buddy Ronald Grandy Win-Line Duke Norm Recla    
1984 13" Female Bluerock Yankee Clipper Charles Estes & John Cline Lucky Lady Mojo Jerry Barzzial Bluerock Yankee Clipper Piney Creek Susie Que
281 Starters 15" Female Piney Creek Susie Que Danny Bright Taylors Miss Candy Annamarie Tayler
  13" Male Rocky Valley Restless Ringo Johnny Sampson Goodwater Jap James Snell
  15" Male Mickey's Gus Michael Garrity Autens Boots Ken Auten
1985 13" Female Jack's Anny Oakley Jack Kiefer Turner Line Honey Chris Turnert Jack's Iron Mike Dought's Dandy
245 Starters 15" Female Gypst Queen III Philip Collier Busseron Bottoms Cookie Hubert R Skinner II
  13" Male Piney Creek Bear Wayne Thompson Fine Line Champy Russ Gotwald, Jr
  15" Male Jack's Iron Mike Jack Kiefer Win-Line Duke Norm Recla
1986 13" Female Jack's Anny Oakley Jack Kiefer Fairmont City Blue Fox Fire Charles & Janet Estes Jack's Iron Mike C & S Prior Tuck
230 Starters 15" Female Ted's Sunshine Goldie Teddy Adkins Valley View's Blue Annie Charles & Janet Estes
  13" Male Hundred Oaks Rastus Ed Cotter C & S Prior Tuck Carl Bulger
  15" Male Jack's Iron Mike Jack Kiefer Tone a Long Timber Talk Tony A Long
1987 13" Female Tucker's Windy Johnny Herring Fairmont City Blue Fox Fire Charles & Janet Estes Bay Bottom Bell Ted's Sunshine Goldie
243 Starters 15" Female Bay Bottom Bell Ronald E Blanchard Snapp's Cindy Charles & Janet Estes
  13" Male S & S Poison Pete Avery Smith Ashe's Judiculla Stranger Lamar G Seagraves
  15" Male Mill Shoals Lancer Dennis Goforth, Jr Logan Elm Shad James McQuire
1988 13" Female Chandler's High Dot Connie Jimmie Hagan Perky's Lucy Herman Prykosz Fast Delivery Little Harvey Chandler's High Dot Connie
179 Starters 15" Female Gordan's Little Kate George Gordon Kiddy's Ready Run Annabelle Herman Prykosz
  13" Male Jeff's Little Pee Wee Ronald Tatum Perky's Otter Creek Mork Herman Prykosz
  15" Male Jones Full House Rusty Fred Jones JC Summer Run Dangerous Dan Jim Cockerham
1989 13" Female Dixieland Peaches & Cream Wayne Springer Random Farms Crybaby W Vernon Kiether Goodwater Jap II Random Farms Crybaby
218 Starters 15" Female Betline Missy Kevin Beltz Perky's Mandy Herman Prykosz
  13" Male Goodwater Jap II Robert Keese Reynold's Rocking Yackie Dewayne Reynolds
  15" Male Cripp's Hillbilly Sure Bart Frank Cripps Reynold's Rocking Goblin Dewayne Reynolds
1990 13" Female Pennyrile Gypsy Donald Amis Trixie's Line Nabber Jack Kiefer Logan Elm Shad Brush Buster Bob II
244 Starters 15" Female Commercial Point sally Charles Griffith Bailey Bline Sassy Susie Vernon Mabery
  13" Male Thorn Gap Talking Spike Jimmie D Apple FC Fast Delivery Little Harvey Terry Law
  15" Male Logan Elm Shad James C McQuire Auten's Buddy Ken Auten
1991 13" Female Lenoir's Little Dolly Jim Lenoir W.B. Sweet Singing Sister Dick Hampton Short's Line Boss Busseron's Bottom Daisy
315 Starters 15" Female Shoal Creek Little Marie Ronald Tatum Blue Lady Katie Guy Dillard
  13" Male Short's Line Boss Paul D Short Stacy's Image Of Smokey Tommy King
  15" Male Cripp's Hillbilly Sure Bart Frank Cripps Run-A-Rab Ten Spot Herman Prykosz
1992 13" Female Mickey's Mandy Arthur P Rollins Oak Point Little Queen Glenn M Spath Forest Park Jo-Jo Line Master's One Spot
294 Starters 15" Female Cane Creek Julie Tommy Turner Thorn Gap Dark Wendy II Dave Weinhorst
  13" Male Greenwood's Blue Creek Bear Dwain A Jones Random Farms Chigger Kelly Powers
  15" Male Line Master's One Spot Philip Collier Molasses Hollow Mike Charles Herzog
1993 13" Female Johnson's Tollbridge Sue Travis H Loy Burkhead's Little Sugarfoot Mike Burkhead FC Allen's Boogy-Woogy Bango Auxier Creek Bart
293 Starters 15" Female Annie's Sandy Ann Teddy Adkins Nail's Abbie's Cocoa Glen Nail
  13" Male Owl Hollow Amos Jim Housman FC Beavers Bud Frank & Donna Sellers
  15" Male FC Allen's Boogy-Woogy Bango Michel R Nix FC Linemaster's One Spot Michael Maley
1994 13" Female Shady Creek Gypy Ed Wiley & Maurs Cintinni Burkhead's Little Sugarfoot Mike Burkhead FC Auxier Creek Bart B.B. Bonnie
298 Starters 15" Female B.B. Bonnie Aronald Horsby William's Redbud Susie Kerry Williams
  13" Male Brown's LA Dark Bob Dennis LA Cook Luci Van Diamond Glenn Spath
  15" Male FC Auxier Creek Bart Vern Steep Auten's Buddy Ken Auten
1995 13" Female Shady Creek Gypy Ed Wiley & Maurs Cintinni Skylight Wicked Felina Ed Wiley B.B. Bonnie Hagan's Tapper Too
301 Starters 15" Female B.B. Bonnie Gary Brown & Ed Wiley B.B. Bonnie Gary Brown & Ed Wiley
  13" Male R.B.'s Black Hawk Bruizer Al Greenshade Brown's LA Playground O'Dean Fishback & Tom Gough
  15" Male FC Sho-n-tel Little Thunder Paul H Reiter D & E Buzzy Boy George Handschomacher
1996 13" Female FC Skylight Dark Tonya Randy Snapp B &W's Wright Line Baby E. Roy Budd FC B.B. Bonnie Triple C Buckshot
272 Starters 15" Female FC B.B. Bonnie Gary Brown & Ed Wiley FC Buck Cannon's Muffin Carl Buchannan
  13" Male FC Budd's Little Hokie High David L Eudy Doty's Lucky Ozzie Bill Hendrickson
  15" Male Gunsmoke's Bad Ben Glenn Moore FC B.B. Banker Gary Brown & Ed Wiley
1997 13" Female Snapp's Susie Randy Snapp FC Shoal Creek Martha White Russel Dowell FC Shoal Creek Martha White FC Line Master's One Spot
244 Starters 15" Female Drake's Jubilee Trail Finder Don Drake Sho-n-tel Cyclone Paul H Reiter
  13" Male Brown's LA Tiny Bull Rattler Geo W Clay, Jr FC Luci Van Diamond Glenn Spath
  15" Male FC Gunsmoke's Bad Ben Glenn Moore Black Eagle Running Bear William Colyer
1998 13" Female Lake Glad Dark Farm Girl Allen Edwards Free Nancy Little Muffin Keith Loudermilt FC B.B. Bonnie Boyd's Colonial Blackie
217 Starters 15" Female FC B.B. Bonnie Gary Brown & Ed Wiley Flatlands Sara Roger Sisson
  13" Male FC D & W's Turbo Mark West & Dennis Dismore FC Brown's LA Playground O'Dean Fishback & Tom Gough
  15" Male FC Wood's Chopper Ronald Wood Shnes Little Jake Ken Lounenaar
1999 13" Female Ho Jo's Blaze of Glory Russell Dowell & Gary Holland Shale Hill Cupcake John Stuckwisch FC Old Hatchie's Hard Cold Cash W & L's Honest Abe
  15" Female Hagan's Mae Bea Bad Gary Brown Hicks Chapels Shining Jewel William Parton
  13" Male Flat Lands Cody Herman & Carol Pyrkosz Tom's U Bet Bubba Jonathan Tosh
  15" Male Boyd's Colonial Blackie J.C. Boyd M and M's Big Jim Marshall Gates
2000 13" Female FC Quick Draw Chanter Mike Harrington M & M's Squaw Baby Marshall Gates Honey Camp Uncle Buck Hard Rock Sandy
210 Starters 15" Female Hard Rock Sandy Leon Hayes Rowdy Ridge Babe James Kirstine
  13" Male Dusty Road Blue Cobb Dwain Janes & Mark Galand Dual CH FC Pebble Ridge Shadrack Herman & Carol Pyrkosz
  15" Male FC Star R Southern Sonny Terry Smitty McKenzie Ridge Bad Buddy Brett Jones
2001 13" Female FC Gilkey's Hilltop Frickles William Parton & Steve Rudisill McCumbers Super Natural Kate Jim McCumbers FC J and L Peppermint Paddy Hillcrest Dynasty
  15" Female Fast Tracks Sable The Bomb Shawn Bailey Arnold's Super Sassy Larry Arnold
  13" Male FC Wade's Elm Street Cody Wade Poole Dual CH FC Pebble Ridge Shadrack Herman & Carol Pyrkosz
  15" Male Hillcrest Dynasty Keith Loudermilt Pine Mt. Dark Thorny Demos Cantrell
2002 13" Female FC K and L's Mandy Randy Snapp Foe's Ginger III Bill Rudolph FC Postoak Jannie Gillis Bluff Daisy Mae
168 Starters 15" Female FC Brown's LA Two Short Stella Gary Brown Showtimes Samantha Bill Watts
  13" Male FC Wade's Elm Street Cody Wade Poole Showtimes Buck Sonny Morris
  15" Male FC Brown's LA Jaybird Nathaniel Humphrey FC Irish Hill Mohawk Dennis Slattery
2003 13" Female FC K and L's Mandy Randy Snapp Winding River Nip & Tuck Marj & Bill Roach FC River Bottom Raidar Dan FC KC's Pretty Cheyenne
191 Starters 15" Female FC Muleshoe Vicky Shawn Bailey Taffy of Wayback George Pirman
  13" Male FC River Bottom Raidar Dan Louis Davis Show-N-Tel Bomber Curtis Allen
  15" Male FC S & D's Chief Choctall David Kelley Brittain's Wildcreek Chopper Janet Brittain
2004 13" Female D and W Miss Chopper Earl Morris FC Postoak Jannie Billy Vaughn Choptalk Little Cooter D and W Miss Chopper
208 Starters 15" Female Sand Hill Ginger K. N. Weeden Taffy of Wayback George Pirman
  13" Male Choptalk Little Cooter Jason Taylor Kettleridge Red Moon Rysin Tonia Miske
  15" Male Bob's Tomahawk Bobby Tarrants Star's Hartland Charlie Phil Kuntz
2005 13" Female Choptalk Atlanta Mario Santilli & Sam Butler Star R Hay Foxy Rick McDonald Brittain's Penny Pencer Star R Hay Foxy
  15" Female Rose Running Roxie Gary Brown Russell Creek Lotta Hope Fred & Debbie Scheetz
  13" Male V-St's Pac-Man Larry Dobie Powell FC Eutsey's Cool Hand Luke Chris Eutsey
  15" Male FC Old Planks Chopper Joe Kenneth Isley Orchard Lane Pass the Buck Michael Moore
2006 13" Female My Little Maria  Sam & Ashley Nail Nater's LJ Creek Randy Snapp FC B & M Toby Russell Creek Amazing Grace
  15" Female Massac Creek Cloe Gary Brown Russell Creek Lotta Hope Fred & Debbie Scheetz
  13" Male Willieís Get-Er-Done Shiloh Willie Littleton Kettleridge Red Moon Rysin Tonia Miske
  15" Male FC B & Mís Toby Gary Brown Orchard Lane Pass the Buck Michael Moore
2007 13" Female Perfect Circle Hurricane Rita John Taroli A&M'S Lady Bug Robert Alvey FC Brown's LA Big Dark Debbie FC Brown's LA MJ
244 Starters 15" Female Sensing's Holley Jerry Sensing C&S BluRock Little Ann Carl S. Bulger
  13" Male FC Brown's LA MJ Simon Wiley & Anthony Wiley FC Rad-line Rocketman James Heasley
  15" Male FC West's MC Jeremy Tillman JC's Lynair Blue Gary JC Perry
2008 13" Female B & W Wright Line Sweetie Simon & Kim Wiley FC Happy Valley Lou Rick McDonald FC BD Boys Luke B & W Wright Line Sweetie
225 Starters 15" Female Choptalk Reptilian Tassy Rita Butler Pinecourt Captivating Tim & Bonnie Wistow
  13" Male Rapid Run Lil' Get Down On It Chad Wehmiller FC Trimble Hill Rooster Terry Smitty
  15" Male FC BD Boys Luke Simon Wiley C and S's Big Dog El Deablo Chris Nelson
2009 13" Female FC Rapid Run Lot A Faith Jackye Sawyer FC A & B's Ginger Chad Mullinix FC B.L Chopping Sally FC Rapid Run Lot A Faith
243 Starters 15" Female FC Ted's Tina Leigh Teddy Adkins Browns LA Just Say Mercy Gary Brown
  13" Male FC Opossum Creek Dandy Dan Engle Janssen's Stylish KW Pic Bruce Janssen & Kaylynn Williams
  15" Male FC C and S's Buckshot's Cuttin Up Chris Nelson FC Hound Haven's Digger Dog Charlie Glenn
2010 13" Female FC Run-Em-Hot Silky Silk Jesse Williams Choptalk Whataflirt Rita Butler & Bill Reisert NSPC FC Narrons Cadalac Jack Goodwater Obama Mama
250 Starters 15" Female FC E.R. Mundy 2 Kevin Morris Castor's Lock N Load Susie Christopher Caster
  13" Male FC Five Star Smokey Richard Sawyer & Bill Fields Ace's Up Bud Shaun Johnson
  15" Male NSPC FC Narrons Cadalac Jack Jesse Williams NSPC FC Narrons Cadalac Jack Jesse Williams
2011 13" Female FC Gilkey's Blue Betty Mike Scarce & Cliff Cooper Sir Gaines Pick Pocket Arlein Nicky Pinson FC Yellow Rock Grady FC Double Island Butch
 
  15" Female FC Browns LA Dee Too Gary Brown Kat Daddy's Zenyatta Buzzy Bunch
  13" Male FC Dumplin Valley Straight Buddy Loe Allen Gunter Cedar Ridge Roscoe Ned Russell
  15" Male FC Yellow Rock Grady Joe & Tim Kasmarzik Autumn Run Black Mack Simon Wiley
 

 

 

 

Copyright ubgf.org 2011

Website Design ~ BevAnn Web Designz

Beverly Nelson